D77B/D78B


Product > Traction Motors > D77B/D78B
Product Name Part Number  
EMD
CABLE ASY - INTERPOLE COIL- NO. 1 TO NO.4 COIL 8351147
GASKET - BEARING CAP - PE 9571079
CABLE 775/24 (100FT) 8433442
BEARING ASSY, P.E. 9440203
CARBON BRUSH - EMD D77/D78, 3 WAFER, FCW, GRADE: AC137 9322057
HOUSING ASY - BEARING - P.E 8300137
MICA RING - ARMATURE END BELL INSULATION 8134785
COVER 8195959
STUD - MAIN COIL 8300083
STATAOR ASSY EQUIPPED - D77B/D78B, COMPLETE NEW 8283810
RETAINER - BEARING - C.E 8168504
SPINDLE - BRUSH HOLDER CELL 8296216
END BELL - ARMATURE 8300100 More
LAMINATION-ARMATURE-16 INCH STACK -827 LAMINATION 8392282
COMMUTATOR ASY - ARMATURE - REBUILT , OUTRIGHT 8378202-RO
MAIN COIL ASSEMBLY - NO. 4 8248977
PINION 15 TEETH 40006705
CARBON BRUSH - EMD D77/D78, 3 WAFER, FCW, GRADE: DE7000 9322058
SHAFT - 060 O.S , EMD D77/D78 ARMATURE 8307433
LUG TERMINAL - 1 WAY, 90 DEGREES, BRUSH HOLDER CONNECTOR 8133495
CLASP CONNECTOR - 1100/24 , BRAZING TYPE 8109922
GASKET COVER FELT 8400649
NOMEX V-RING FOR D77/D78/D87 TRACTION MOTOR COMMUTATOR - REAR 40032514
SHIM 0.003 8109180
PLATE - PARTITION P.E 8417569
GASKET COVER 8430324
HOUSING, BEARING - C.E 8058170
MAIN COIL ASSEMBLY - NO. 1 8248980
BRAZING PIECE - ARMATUER COIL - PE 8351346 More
SHIELD - AXLE 8188372
CLASP CONNECTOR - 1325/24 , CRIMPING TYPE 9583736
KIT.. REWIND 8367516 8457837
SHIELD 9323929
PLATE, WEAR MOTOR SUSPENSION LOW 8436596
BLOCK - BRUSH HOLDER 8496443
COIL SUPPORT - CE 8300106
BEARING ASSY, CE 40087004
LEAD ASSY - FF 8141064
FLUX BRAZING .. 1 IB .JAR 8116442
RUBBER BOOT - INSULATOR STUD 8417727
HOLDER - BRUSH 8417687
INSPECTION COVER, LOWER FOR FABRICATED FRAME STYLE 8204665
COMMUTATOR ASY - ARMATURE 8378202
CABLE - 1100/24 8421211
OIL FILLER CAP, 3/4", YELLOW 9333024
MAIN COIL ASSEMBLY - No. 3 8248978
POLE ASY - MAIN FIELD COIL - NO. 4 8102831
CABLE ASY - TRACTION MOTOR GROUND - INCLUDES TERM, LUGS 8351902
WEAR PLATE - UPPER 8351502
KIT - PINION END SEAL 8458003
PIN 8204569
COIL ASSEMBLY - ARMATURE 9097308
CABLE ASSY 'F" 40017961
SPIDER ASY - CORE 40011773
COVER - BEARING 8200698
GASKET - BEARING CAP - P.E. 8126207
SHIM 0.015 8032452
BEARING CAP - CE 8333752
REWIND KIT - ARMATURE 9522138
TRACTION MOTOR - D77B , NEW 8364558
CABLE CLEAT ASSEBLY,2BRACKETS 40053181
NOMEX V-RING FOR D77/D78/D87 TRACTION MOTOR COMMUTATOR - FRONT 40032513
SPIDER-COMMUTATOR, FRONT 8328940
REWIND KIT - D77 TRACTION MOTOR 8367516 More
STATOR ASY EQUIPPED - D77B - REBUILT - UTEX 8283810-UT
CLEAT 8428603 More
LUG TERMINAL , 2 WAY - 25 DEGREES, BRUSH HOLDER CONECTOR 8133492
ARMATURE ASSY - TRACTION MOTOR - D78, NEW 9550679
GASKET - BEARING CAP - C.E. 8058507
CLEAT - MOTOR LEADS 8195958
SHIM 0.030 8109178
SEAL EXTRUDED 8356910
MICA RING - CE 8104088
GASKET ,BEARING COVER 8058506
ARMATURE ASSY - TRACTION MOTOR - D78, OUTRIGHT 9554680
SEAL - GREASE, OUTER 8176824
COIL ASSY MAIN FIELD NO. 1 (UTEX) 8255714
GROMMET 8206883
CLAMP 8355744
BEARING ASY - ARMATURE - C.E. 9437296
TRACTION MOTOR - D77 REBUILT OUTRIGHT 8365573-RB
STEEL V-RING - D77/D78/D87 COMMUTATOR, REAR 8300061
GASKET - BEARING CAP - C.E. 9571083
BAFFLE ASSY - OUTER 8276861
BEARING COVER GASKET 9571085
CARBON BRUSH - EMD D77/D78, 2 WAFER, CRT, GRADE: AC124/137 9322055
ARMATURE ASSEMBLY, NEW, D77/D77B TRACTION MOTOR 8367387
GREASE SEAL, OUTER - PE 8417565
STRIP U-PIECE - MICA PLATE 8331028
GUARD ASSEMBLY .. Axle dust 8035899
COLLAR - C.E 9083297
SLEEVE ,RUBBER 8194449
SEAL - INNER - P.E 8499803
WEIGHT-BALANCE-P.E.-ALUMINUM 8306706
SHAFT, ARMATURE - OVERSIZED 8307434
GROMMET 8133338
COIL ASSY MAIN FIELD NO. 4 (UTEX) 8255717
SEAL EXTRUDED 9552750
LINK LATCH TO FRAME 8300017
SHAFT - ARMATURE, OVERSIZED 8307432
CABLE ASY.INTERPOLE COIL 3-4 9565451
LUG TERMINAL - 1 WAY , 90 DEG , BRUSH HOLDER CONNECTOR 8133494
V-RING-COMMUTATOR, REAR-MICA 8370908
MICA RING - PE 8104089
COIL SUPPORT - PE 8331017
CARBON BRUSH - GRADE DE9000 40047197
KIT TRACTION MOTOR STATOR 8329770
BEARING CAP, C.E 9083296
WEBBING INSULATION 8351344
POLE ASY - MAIN FIELD COIL - NO. 1,2 AND 3 8300084
CARBON BRUSH 9322059
PIN LINK TO FRAME 8300057
TRACTION MOTOR - D77, UTEX 8365573-UTX
GREASE 8249819
COIL SUPPORT - CE 8300088
BELL - END 9501865
BLOCK - BRUSH HOLDER 8300157
COVER SIDE AIR INLET 8117405
COIL SUPPORT - PE 9082230
LUG - TERMINAL - 1 WAY - STRAIGHT 8133497
SHIM 0.010 8109182
TEFLON RING (TRANSBAND, PTFE RING) 8442224
COIL ASSY - MAIN FIELD, NO.2 (NEW) 8248966
COIL ASSY MAIN FIELD NO. 3 (UTEX) 8255716
AXLE CAP - CE 8283987
SPIDER ASSY 9521074
CONNECTOR ASY 8355727
SHAFT - STANDARD , EMD D77/D78 ARMATURE 8307430
SEAL GEARCASE 9533376
BAFFLE - AIR, INNER 8276860
GASKET BEARING COVER - C.E. 9571082
ARMATURE ASSY - TRACTION MOTOR - D77B,D77B1,D77C - UNIT EXCHANGE 8365574
D78 ARMATURE, REBUILT - UTEX 9550679-UTX
TRACTION MOTOR - D78B , NEW 9556014
MAIN COIL ASSEMBLY - NO. 2 8248979
CLAMP 8360926
INSERT ANTI-CHURN 8248804
SPACER - C.E 8499802
COVER ASSY LARGE LOWER 8300011
COIL ASSY - MAIN FIELD, NO.4 (NEW) 8248968
INSULATION BUSHING- MICA, COMMUTATOR D77/D78 T/M 8248932
INSULATOR ASSY - STUD - 0.002 O.S 8427800
LUG - TERMINAL 9522940
TRACTION MOTOR FRAME ASSY - FABRICATED, NEW 8283811
MICA SHEET 8129980
COMPOUND - NEOPRENE 8213281
TUBING - HEAT SHRINKABLE - 1-1/2 I.D.X3 IN. LONG 8352037
INSERT - ANTI-CHURN , CE-COVER 8496325
PIN LINK TO LATCH 8069300
COMMUTATOR ASY - ARMATURE - BANDED ASSEMBLY 8378202-BA
KEY - SUPPORT BEARING 8166258
COVER ASSY 8300013
BEARING ASSY, ROLLER - PE 40040575
STUD CABLE CLAMP 5/16-18*3/4 WELDED 8110556
COIL ASY - INTERPOLE - NEW 8248937
PLATE ASY-ARMATURE END 8300090
TRACTION MOTOR - D78B UTEX 9552295
CABLE ASSY - BRUSH HOLDER 40057645
COIL ASSY - MAIN FIELD, NO.3 (NEW) 8248967
LUG TERMINAL - 2 WAY , STRAIGHT - BRUSH HOLDER CONNECTOR 8133493
SHIELD - MAIN COIL 8208116
GASKET - BEARING COVER P. E. 8126208
SHAFT - EMD D77/D78 ARMATURE, OVERSIZED 8307435
COIL ASSY MAIN FIELD NO. 2 (UTEX) 8255715
CLASP CONNECTOR 8160270
BEARING ASY - ARMATURE - P.E (HYATT) 7451996
CABLE ASSY "AA" 40017962
CONTACTOR AC 9558197
KEY - ARMATURE 8300089
CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY Commutator -Cross 8377639
SPIDER ASY - CORE 8321439
PE SUPPORT 9582280
BEARING ASY - ARMATURE - C.E (HYATT) 7451863
CABLE ASSY "A" 40017964
SHIM 0.060 8109179
CAP - BEARING - P.E 9094445
GREASE 9507146
LUG - TERMINAL 9522941
RETAINER PLATE 8479431
ARMATURE CORE ASSY 8141081
CELL ASSEMBLY - BRUSH HOLDER - D77/D78 8338116
V-RING, COMMUTATOR-FRONT, MICA 8370911
CABLE - 1100/24 40051295
Coil Assembly - Armature 9097309
SHIM 0.007 8109181
BEARING ASSY - CE 40076308
BEARING ASY - ARMATURE - P.E. 9437083
SUPPORT /MOTOR CABLE 8195960
LEAD ASSY - AA 8141062
CARBON BRUSH - EMD D77/D78 - Grade: DE7000 9578681
CARBON BRUSH - EMD D77/D78, 2 WAFER, CRT, GRADE: DE7 9322054
LUG - TERMINAL - 1 WAY - 30 DEGREE ANGLE 8351144
INSERT ANTI-CHURN 8333591
BEARING CAP - CE 8058171
LEAD ASSY - F 8141063
COMMUTATOR ASY - ARMATURE - REBUILT, UTEX 8378202-RU
CEVER - BEARING , CE - 2:00 O'CLOCK LOCK WHEEL DETECTOR 8496324
CORE ASY - ARMATURE 9081325
CABLE - 1100/24 8433443
CABLE ASY - INTERPOLE COIL- NO. 1 TO NO.2 COIL 8355704
COVER,BOTTOM BRUSH INSPECTION,EMD 40053076
COVER ASSY 8204661
AXLE CAP - PE 8283985
CABLE ASSY "FF" 40017963
WEIGHT-BALANCE-P.E. 8300143
LATCH ASSY 8209519
COIL ASSY - MAIN FIELD, NO.1 (NEW) 8248965
P.E. SLINGER 8499804
COVER ASSY 8183868
BRAZE PIECE 8140503
COVER - BEARING , CE - REPLACED BY 8496324 8248991
HOUSING - BEARING - C.E 8408477
CONNECTOR ASY 8355728
BERING COVER - PINION END 9094444
STATOR ASY EQUIPPED - D77B - REBUILT - OUTRIGHT 8283810-OT
BLOCK - BRUSH HOLDER 8081907
TRACTION MOTOR - D77/D78, RTO 8365573-RTO
COVER ASY .. COMMUTATOR - LARGE LOWER 8408599
BRUSH HOLDER ASY - D77/D78 8417729
INSULATOR ASSY - STUD - STANDARD 8417728