EMD AR10


Product > Generators & Alternators > EMD AR10
EMD AR10
Product Name Part Number  
EMD
Rewind Kit 9579717
SLEEVE - BEARING HOUSING 8489656
Sheet 8171276
END HOUSING ASSEMBLY - AR10, AR11, AR12 GENERATORS 9320959
FRAME ALTERNATOR D14 8346026
COVER ASY .. AIR BOX - RIGHT SIDE 8420795
CABLE.. COIL CONNECTION 1 AWG-259.0180-SR-D-INSUL.SOLD PER FOOT 8398090
STATOR ASY - D14 ALTERNATOR 8346621
CABLE ASSY 8345977 More
WEDGE 8329702 More
STUD-3/8-16 X 5-5/8 INCHES LONG-NO. 3 TERMINAL 8345700
STUD 8345701 More
CLOSURE ASY D 14 8390572
SHEET 8434949
FUSE ASSY - INDICATOR - DIODE 8346478
Ring, Coil Support 9087166
GLASS - INSPECTION WINDOW (AR6 + AR 10) 8345780
BAR 9505197
STATOR ASY - ( AR 10 ) 9099699
BLOCK .. END 8346663
DRIVE ASY... FLEXIBLE COUPLING 8263653
BRUSH HOLDER ASY - D14 8413188
DIODE - SILICON - RECTIFIER BANK - NEGATIVE BASE 40029131
HOUSING ASY ..BEARING 8418960
DIODE - SILICON - RECTIFIER BANK - POSITIVE BASE 40029132
CONDUIT ASSY 9540259
RING .. COLLECTOR .. SPIRAL GROVE .... 8448538
COUPLING DISC - GENERATOR END 9552506
FILLER COVER BASE 8428176
LATCH ASSY 8082592
BOLT - GENERATOR COUPLING 8360844
MAIN GENERATOR ASSY, AR10F1-D14 - NEW 8463445
BUS BAR 8346475
BRUSHES AR10&AR12 8413190
CLEAT ASY .. CABLE - (7) 8398094
BOOT .. Insulating- Diode lead 8378316
TUBE - ROLLED
STUD.. BRUSH HOLDER 8405881
MAIN ALTERNATOR MODEL AR10A4-D14 8431191
ADAPTER 9311040
PLATE ASSY - WELD
CLEAT ALTERNATOR CABLE 8346389
PIN - DOWEL - 0.6245 O.D. * 5/8 -11 * 3-1/2 IN.LONG 8015597
TUBE .. INSULATING .. BEARING HOUSING BOLT 8405536
BEARING SLEEVE 8489783
COVER ASSEMBLY 8433713
BAR ASSY 8360311
INSULATOR - FILTER CAPACITOR 8391245
CURRENT TRANSFORMER 8374003
STUD-3/8-16 X 2-3/8 INCHES LONG-NO. 1 TERMINAL 8310267
CARBON BRUSH 8413191
KIT CAPACITOR 8405701
PLATE ASSY - MACHINED 8356118
HOUSING ASSEMBLY 40086499
CAP ASY.. BEARING 8081502
GEN COUPLING DISC 8363127
CENTER PLATE 8346476
Rewind Kit - AR10 Generator 8417808
STRIP .. WEATHER 8190291
COVER ASY ..AIR BOX - LOWER - LEFT SIDE (AR 6) 8420793
Rewind Kit 40184151
LUG ..TERMINAL 1/4 - 2 AWG CABLE 8292367
STATOR ASSY - AR10F AND AR10F1 8449532
COVER ASY ..AIRBOX UPPER AND LOW (AR 10) 8462025
RETAINER 8489064
RING-COLLECTOR-SPIRAL GROOVE 8345690
CABLE CLEAT 40123856
SILICON DIODE 8368469
INSULATOR 8361869
SUPPORT CABLE 8408426
STRAP - BUS 8380665
STUD-3/8-16 X 4 INCHES LONG-NO. 2 TERMINAL 8310266
DIODE .. SILICON PV .( + ) 8368467
RING ASSEMBLY - COLLECTOR - SPIRAL GROOVE 8345866
MAIN GENERATOR ASSEMBLY, AR10JBA-CA6 - NEW 40072762
PAD 40060878
COIL ASY .. FIELD CROSSED (AR 10) 8479056
SHAFT - ROTOR 8405526
SHEET 8356115
BEARING CONVERSION KIT 8478394
BAR - HEX 8357460
CAP ..BEARING 8418657
CHANNEL ASY .. AIR BOX LEFT SIDE (AR 10) 8422365
INDICATOR .. FUSE 8460677
DOOR ASY INSPECTION 9503056
WASHER INSULATING - REPL - 9084339 9531329
COUPLING DISC - GENERATOR END 9556139
SHEET 8356122
STATOR ASSEMBLY - AR10, NEW 8356273
COIL ASY .. FIELD OPEN 8479055
ROTOR ASSY - AR10 PRIMARY 9337241
CLAMP .. CABLE . B.H 8274588
CAPACITOR - FILETR 9332014
TUBE - STUD INSULATING 8405580
STRIP .. WEATHER 8187678
CAP ASY - BEARING 9321290
SPACER ASY .. COUPLING 8462023
COVER ASY ..BEARING INCLUDES - BH 8418689
ROTOR ASSEMBLY - AR10F, AR10DF, AR10D1 AND AR10D3 9337699
ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLY - AR10A7-D14 8447751
PAD 8356109
RECTIFIER ASSY 8364553
HEATSINK ASSEMBLY - DIODE 8357508
INSULATION 8354022 More
BRACKET ..CAPACITOR 8391246
SPACER .. HEAT SINK TO CENTER AND SIDE PLATE 8442077
PAD 8314182
WEDGE .. FIELD COIL 8479063
BAR 8356110
BAR 8356108
POLE ASY - ROTOR COILS 8479057 More
INDICATOR.. DIODE FUSE 8386467
SEAL COVER 8497822
SHEET 8356114
MAIN GENERATOR ASSEMBLY AR10JBA-D14A, NEW 9573669
RECTIFIER ASSY 9559168
RING - INSULATING - BEARING HOUSING 8418962
SPRING ASSY - BRUSH HOLDER 8434285
BOOT ...FASTON TERMINAL RUBBER ( AR 6 & AR 10 ) 9520160
RECTIFIER ASSY 9084995
GLASS .. INSPECTION WINDOW (AR6 + AR 10) 8433679
STUDE .. COVER AND CLEAT 8347264
COVER ASY ..SLIP RING 8433714
COUPLING DISC - GENERATOR END 8164682
BLOCK - INSULATION 9509470
SLEEVE .. INSULATING - HEXAGON BAR AT HEAT SINK BUS BAR 8427195
SEAL .. BEARING INNER 8405528
CLAMP.. FUSE INDICATOR 8389353
BAR 8449541
BUSING ASY 8068256
SEAL ..BEARING OUTER 8405527
HOUSING ASSEMBLY - MACHINED 40086500
BANK ASSEMBLY.. RECTIFIER - GENERATOR 9547319
BAR 8356113
CLEAT ASY .. CABLE - (10) 8398093
ALTERNATOR ASY - AR10NBET-CA6B 40073246
BRUSH HOLDER ASY 8413189
GASKET ..BEARING CAP 8418959
SPRING ..B.H. D14 8434286
SHAFT - ROTOR ASSEMBLY 8461985
PLATE ASSY - MACHINED 8356119
ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLY, AR10D1-D14 - NEW 8497750
RESISTOR - 5 OHM - 50 WATT 8380922
TUBE - INSULATION 8405880
RECTIFIER ASSY 8448671
SPIDER ASSY - MACHINED 9320399
HOUSING ASSEMBLY - RECTIFIER 9085001
CLEAT ASY .. CABLE - (5) 19/31 DIA . HOLES 8398095
BOX ASY. .. AIR - AR10A5-D14 8421740
SHEET 8356116
ALTERNATOR ASY - AR10A5-D14 8441144
SLEEVE 9085003
DOOR ASY INSPECTION 8433677
RETAINER - DIODE LOCK NUT 8346492
COUPLING 8462024
Connector 8084351
HUB ASSEMBLY-SLIP RING 8345732
ANGLE 8345330
BANK ASSY - RECTIFIER 9084997
SPIDER ASSY - MACHINED 8421566
Connector 8084350
Bombardier
GENERATOR SUPPORT ARRANGMENT 638-504-01-00