EMD Tooling


Product > Specialty Tools > EMD Tooling
Product Name Part Number  
EMD
HOIST SET - CYLINDER HEAD AND LINER 8213425
ABRASIVE STONE 8149435 More
ADAPTER - FOR 58/64 8380702
GAUGE PINION 17 8347120
GAUGE ASM 8467737
LOWER LINER INSERT TOOL - REMOVING AND INSTALLING 8275379
GAUGE FEELER SET OF 11 PCS. 8049132
SCALE 8415805 More
GAUGE - PINION 19T 8370612
GRINDING STONE 8496921
LIFTER - POWER ASSY 8417858
BEARING PULLER ATTACHMENT 8203629
GRINDING STONE 8204167
BRUSH CLEANER 8211907 More
CRIMPER - HYDRAULIC FOOT OPERATED 8159254
TRACTION MOTOR AXLE BORE ALIGNMENT GAUGE FILE 937
PULLER - PISTON BUSHING 8231757
LOCATOR - GAUGE 40059860
REMOVER-INSTALLER 8264362 More
SAW BLADE 8085255
LEG 22-1/4 IN 8203627
GAUGE ASSY 8265955
SERRATION GAUGE 8177167
TACHOMETER - HAND DIGITAL 40033472
SET TORQUE 9551713
ADAPTER - FOR 56/64 8380701
ADAPTER.. RATCHET 3/4 S0. MALE DRIVE 8140761
GAUGE - PINION 18T 8375380
BEARING PULLER CAP 8203630
SCREW - PULLING 8187659
ADAPTER - 1/2 SQ .FEMALE -3/4 SQ .MALE 40015990
LIFTER 8116358
EXPANDER - PISTON RING 7-7/8 IN 8205286
GAUGE - PINION 18T - D43 40053651
TAP ASSEMBLY - PINION THREAD 8239753
SUPPORT FORK ROD 8052958 More
CRAB NUT TORQUE KIT T59660 More
REAMER TEST VALVE SEAT 8064804
GRINDING STONE 8085259
REMOVER INSTALLER-CYL HEAD 8075894
GAUGE - BONDED COUPLING 8254465
WRENCH - RATCHET TORQUE 30-200 FT. LBS - 1/2 DRIVE 8206869
TACHOMETER.. HAND DIGITAL -GOVERNOR AND MISCELLANEOUS 40047935
PRUSSIAN BLUE 80038
INJECTOR TESTER 8478027
DYNOMOTOR 8233558 More
LEG 16-1/2 IN 8203626
SET BASIC HAND TOOLS FOR DOMESTIC AND EXPORT LOCOMOTIVE 8243903
BLOCK.. GAUGE 8244900
FIXTURE - CONNECTING ROD CHECKING GAUGE 8257730
EXPANDER - PISTON RING 4 IN 8205283
INDICATOR SET 8255423
STOP - PISTON 8160626
JACK ASSEMBLY 8320802
GRINDING STONE 8260375
LIFTER - POWER ASSEMBLY 8158650
GAUGE - INJECTOR RACK 8339610
Grinding stone 1 /2 inch x 1 /2 inch x 3 inch 40109410
WRENCH - LOWER BASKET BOLT 8236718
ADAPETR CYLINDER TEST VALVE PRESSURE TEST 8070872
VALVE SEAT TESTER 8213518
REMOVER PISTON CARRIER RETAINER SNAP RING 8171633
ADAPTER - NIPPLE - 1/2-20 9533328
PISTON HOLDING TOOL 8417859
GAUGE PISTON RING GROOVE 8275503
COMPRESSOR - MULTIPLE VALVE SPRING - HAND CRANK TYPE 8215081
CUTTER - USED TO RECUT VALVE SEATS IN CYLINDER HEADS 40118842
CLAMP - CONNECTING ROD 8417881
GAUGE 8071720
CLEAN ERPISTON COOLING OIL PIPE 8087086
PULLER MULTIPLE 8394719
STONE - GRIND 8201791
ADAPTER - SHEAVE PULLER 8068022
WRENCH OFFSET RATCHET - MAIN BEARING 8191591
PILOT ONLY - PULLER - PINION 8074425
SLING - TURBO LIFTING 8293333
INSTALLER LASH ADJUSTER 8072927
TRAM.VALVE HEIGHT CHECKING-USED WITH A FEELER GAUGE 8042773
COMBO WRENCH - MAIN BEARING/CRAB NUT 9523800-9523801-COMBO
INDIVIDUAL COMPRESSION TESTER 9572282
GREASE GUN 8078268
FILE ASSEMBLY - T.M. COMM. SLOT 8238905
WRENCH - CRAB NUT 9523801 More
PINION REMOVAL KIT 9533321
PULLER - GEAR 8068023
WRENCH - TRIPLE HEX. LEFT HAND 1-1 /16 LINER NUTS 9082393
JACK - GOVERNOR INJECTOR LINK SETTING 8432485
GRINDING STONE 8209151
MEASURING 8AR 8467738
PULLER - WATER PUMP IMPELLER 8354367
GAUGE - LASH ADJUSTER 8107788 More
ADAPTOR NIPPLE 1/8-27 8458505
ROD - SUPPORT 8122000
GUIDE - PISTON RING 7-7/8 IN 8205493
GEAR GAUGE - 59T 8375379
WRENCH - MAIN BEARING 9523800 More
MAIN BEARING CAP TOOL - INSTALLING AND REMOVAL OF CAPS 8487487
REMOVER UPPER BEARING SHELL 8055837
GUIDE - PISTON RING 4 IN 8205490
WRENCH - TRIPLE HEX - RIGHT HAND 9082392
GEAR GAUGE - 60T 9523995
INSTALLER REMOVER 8239562
NUT COUPLER 8203628
GEAR GAUGE - 62T 9523997
GRINDING STONE 8208824
WRENCH - CYLINDER TEST VALVE 8032587
PULLER - GEAR 8107414
BOLLEYE-PISTON PULLING 18 8071625
DRESSING TOOL WITH PILOT 8069928
Gauge Pinion 15 8344485
WRENCH - TRIPLE HEX - RIGHT HAND 8166890
DYNOMOTOR 40100097 More
COMPRESSOR RIB 9546582
TESTER HIPOT 220V MODEL 464 8324253
INDICATOR 40051621
GRINDING STONE 8209152
GAUGE BORE DIAL CYLINDER LINER 8275258
SAW BLADE 8085256
SLEEVE - PINION 9568098 More
PINION NUT WRENCH 8127529
KNIFE - BURNING - T.M.COMM.BAR 8270339
GRINDING STONE 8260843
GAUGE - INJECTOR TIMING 8034638
POWER WRENCH 8335627
COMPRESSOR RIB 8239430
CHEST 8250085 More
COUPLING 9533327
VACUUM CUP 8213519
PULLER - PUSH 8081157 More
REMOVER - UPPER MAIN BEARING SHELL 8488833
CLEANER 8141439 More
CUTTER 8080383